Title: RP Post Nav
Author: Rommel Plofino
Published: <strong>تەممووز 6, 2015</strong>
Last modified: تەممووز 23, 2015

---

گەڕان لە پێوەکراوەکان

This plugin **hasn’t been tested with the latest 3 major releases of WordPress**.
It may no longer be maintained or supported and may have compatibility issues when
used with more recent versions of WordPress.

![](https://ps.w.org/rp-post-nav/assets/icon-256x256.png?rev=1193161)

# RP Post Nav

 لەلایەن [Rommel Plofino](https://profiles.wordpress.org/rplofino/)

[داگرتن](https://downloads.wordpress.org/plugin/rp-post-nav.zip)

 * [وردەکارییەکان](https://ku.wordpress.org/plugins/rp-post-nav/#description)
 * [پێداچوونەوەکان](https://ku.wordpress.org/plugins/rp-post-nav/#reviews)
 *  [دامەزراندن](https://ku.wordpress.org/plugins/rp-post-nav/#installation)
 * [گەشەپێدان](https://ku.wordpress.org/plugins/rp-post-nav/#developers)

 [پشتیوانی](https://wordpress.org/support/plugin/rp-post-nav/)

## وەسف

RP Post Nav plug-in gives you facility to:

 1. Navigate within Post Category/Taxonomy or Date Wise Navigation.
 2. Option to set Post Navigation Bar at Bottom, Top or both Top & Bottom.
 3. Apply CSS Style to Previous and Next Post Display.
 4. Customizing Label Text instead of default Next/Previous Labels.
 5. Customizing Image for Next/Previous Post Background.
 6. Select Custom Post Types and Taxonomies for related post.
 7. Manually Place RP Post Nav Shortcode.

For Help visit: https://wordpress.org/support/plugin/rp-post-nav

## سکرین شۆتەکان

[⌊RP Post Nav Settings⌉⌊RP Post Nav Settings⌉[

RP Post Nav Settings

[⌊RP Post Nav Help Donation⌉⌊RP Post Nav Help Donation⌉[

RP Post Nav Help Donation

[⌊RP Post Nav Bottom Position Automatic Display⌉⌊RP Post Nav Bottom Position Automatic
Display⌉[

RP Post Nav Bottom Position Automatic Display

[⌊RP Post Nav Full Width Using Shortcode⌉⌊RP Post Nav Full Width Using Shortcode⌉[

RP Post Nav Full Width Using Shortcode

## دامەزراندن

 1. Go to Plugins > add new > search RP Post Nav > click Install
 2. Activate the plugin after installation
 3. Go to WordPress Dashboard > RP Post Nav

## پهد

  Which is the good place to show Post Navigation?

It’s either use automatic display or shortcode.

## پێداچوونەوەکان

![](https://secure.gravatar.com/avatar/f51ea997daeae1bbd175edce68612565856b66b23a58fa673f8688a3302d30af?
s=60&d=retro&r=g)

### 󠀁[Perfect! Simple next/previous navigation within category!](https://wordpress.org/support/topic/perfect-simple-next-previous-navigation-within-category/)󠁿

 [Bigue Nique](https://profiles.wordpress.org/biguenique/) نیسان 17, 2020

Works with any post type and any taxonomy. Automated placement or shortcode. And
it looks good, too! Good job!

 [ خوێندنەوەی 1 پێداچوونەوە ](https://wordpress.org/support/plugin/rp-post-nav/reviews/)

## بەشداربووان و گەشەپێدەران

“RP Post Nav” نەرمەواڵەیەکی سەرچاوە کراوەیە. ئەم کەسانەی خوارەوە بەشدارییان تێدا
کردووە.

بەشداربووان

 *   [ Rommel Plofino ](https://profiles.wordpress.org/rplofino/)

[“RP Post Nav” وەربگێڕە بۆ زمانەکەی خۆت.](https://translate.wordpress.org/projects/wp-plugins/rp-post-nav)

### دەتەوێت بەشداربیت لە گەشەپێدان؟

[گەڕان لە کۆدەکەدا بکە](https://plugins.trac.wordpress.org/browser/rp-post-nav/)،
سەیری [تەمارگەی (SVN)](https://plugins.svn.wordpress.org/rp-post-nav/) بکە، یان 
بەشداربە لە [ڕووداوتۆماری گەشەپێدان](https://plugins.trac.wordpress.org/log/rp-post-nav/)
لە ڕێگەی [(RSS)](https://plugins.trac.wordpress.org/log/rp-post-nav/?limit=100&mode=stop_on_copy&format=rss).

## ڕووداوتۆمارگەریی گۆڕین

#### 1.0

 * Navigate through Next/Previous Posts

#### 1.1

 * Fixed Error in Selection of Post Types and Taxonomies

## مێتا

 *  وەشان **1.1**
 *  دوایین بەڕۆژکردنەوە **11 ساڵ لەمەوبەر**
 *  دامەزراندنی چالاک **40+**
 *  وەشانی وۆردپرێس ** 3.0.1 یان بەرزتر **
 *  تاقیکراوەتەوە تا **4.2.39**
 *  زمان
 * [English (US)](https://wordpress.org/plugins/rp-post-nav/)
 * تاگەکان
 * [next post](https://ku.wordpress.org/plugins/tags/next-post/)[post navigation](https://ku.wordpress.org/plugins/tags/post-navigation/)
   [previous post](https://ku.wordpress.org/plugins/tags/previous-post/)
 *  [بینینی پێشکەوتوو](https://ku.wordpress.org/plugins/rp-post-nav/advanced/)

## هەڵسەنگاندنەکان

 5 out of 5 stars.

 *  [  1 5-star review     ](https://wordpress.org/support/plugin/rp-post-nav/reviews/?filter=5)
 *  [  0 4-star reviews     ](https://wordpress.org/support/plugin/rp-post-nav/reviews/?filter=4)
 *  [  0 3-star reviews     ](https://wordpress.org/support/plugin/rp-post-nav/reviews/?filter=3)
 *  [  0 2-star reviews     ](https://wordpress.org/support/plugin/rp-post-nav/reviews/?filter=2)
 *  [  0 1-star reviews     ](https://wordpress.org/support/plugin/rp-post-nav/reviews/?filter=1)

[Your review](https://wordpress.org/support/plugin/rp-post-nav/reviews/#new-post)

[See all reviews](https://wordpress.org/support/plugin/rp-post-nav/reviews/)

## بەشداربووان

 *   [ Rommel Plofino ](https://profiles.wordpress.org/rplofino/)

## پشتیوانی

هیچت هەیە بۆ وتن؟ پێویستت بە یارمەتییە؟

 [بینینی مەکۆی پاڵپشتی](https://wordpress.org/support/plugin/rp-post-nav/)

## ببەخشە

دەتەوێت پشتگیریی بەرەوپێشچوونی ئەم پێوەکراوە بکەیت؟

 [ ببەخشە بەم پێوەکراوە ](https://www.paypal.com/cgi-bin/webscr?cmd=_s-xclick&hosted_button_id=G43EN6LLKZQXQ)